Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Viola striata

Family: violaceae
Common name(s): Pale Violet
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~4b - 7~8

General resources

Links for Viola striata


Last updated:17 Jul 2022