Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Yucca cernua

Family: agavaceae
Common name(s): nodding Texas soapwort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Yucca cernua

  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 7-10)

Last updated:05 Jun 2018