Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Zauschneria latifolia

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): Mountain California Fuchsia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 7~10

General resources

Links for Zauschneria latifolia

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (additional pages for other varieties in catalog) (zone 5-7) (5 photos). Also a page for Laguna Mountain.

Zauschneria latifolia johnstonii

Common name(s): Bush California Fuchsia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (additional pages for other varieties in catalog) (zone 5-10) (4 photos)

Zauschneria latifolia viscosa

Common name(s): Southern Mountain California Fuchsia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 4-10) (3 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017