Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Zephyranthes reginae

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): Valles Yellow Rain Lily
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Zephyranthes reginae

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 7-10) (6 photos)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (5 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:09 Jul 2022